English (Radiation Protection; Nuclear Waste Materials)
cave [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shielded cavity for storing radioactive materials.
OBS: cave: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Radioprotection; Déchets nucléaires)
casemate [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enceinte blindée destinée au stockage des matières radioactives.
OBS: casemate : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 1997.
Spanish (Protección contra la radiación; Desechos nucleares)
casamata [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] habrá que tratar los desechos [radiactivos] por medio de una instalación de almacenamiento de los mismos, una casamata de almacenamiento seguro y una instalación de procesamiento.