English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
incorporated company [correct, Canada, New Brunswick]; company [correct, Ontario, Quebec]; corporation [correct, Canada, Ontario, United States]; corpn. [correct, United States]; corpn.
OBS: company: Usually, but not necessarily a corporation, since the word is inclusive of natural persons.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie constituée en personne morale [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; compagnie dotée de la personnalité morale [see observation, feminine noun]; compagnie [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Ontario, Quebec]; compagnie constituée en corporation [correct, see observation, feminine noun, New Brunswick]; corporation [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Quebec]; compagnie personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; société personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; société par actions [feminine noun, Ontario, Quebec]; société personne morale [feminine noun]
OBS: compagnie : Société par actions constituée en vertu de la Loi sur les compagnies du Québec. [...] La compagnie constitue une corporation.
OBS: Dans la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu [L.R.C. (1985), 5e Supp.] on a adopté l'équivalent [de «corporation»] «société», tandis qu'au Manitoba et au Nouveau-Brunswick, par ex., on a adopté l'équivalent «corporation».
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
sociedad anónima [feminine noun]