English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Plastics Manufacturing; Technical Textiles)
lay-up [correct, noun]
DEF: A process of fabrication involving the assembly of successive layers of resin-impregnated material.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Plasturgie; Textiles techniques)
drapage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tissus préimprégnés sont découpés à la forme voulue, puis déposés sur un moule par plis successifs (drapage).
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fabricación de plásticos; Textiles técnicos)
estratificación [proposal, feminine noun]