English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
tenure of office [correct]
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi)
durée d'un mandat [correct, feminine noun]; durée du mandat [correct, feminine noun]; période d'occupation d'un emploi [feminine noun]