English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
architectural design review [correct]; ADR [correct]
CONT: The phase is concluded by a formal Architectural Design Review (ADR), attended by the users, operations personnel, hardware engineers, software developers and managers, together with customer representatives, ESTEC etc.
OBS: The purpose of the AD [Architectural Design] phase is to define a collection of software components (objects) and their interfaces to establish a framework for developing the software; it can therefore be defined as the "solution phase" of the software life cycle. The resulting design, which must cover all the requirements in the SRD, is documented in the Architectural Design Document (ADD).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
revue de conception architecturale [feminine noun]; ADR [feminine noun]