English (Skating)
progressive [correct, noun]
OBS: A movement in which the free foot during the period of becoming the skating foot passes the original skating foot, thus bringing the new free foot off the ice trailing the new skating foot.
French (Patinage)
progression
OBS: Un mouvement dans lequel le pied libre au moment de devenir le pied traceur dépasse le pied traceur initial, amenant ainsi le nouveau pied libre à quitter la glace derrière le nouveau pied traceur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.