English (Sociology of Ideologies)
progressive [correct, noun]; progressist [correct, noun]
DEF: An advocate of social, economic, or political progress or reform.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
progressiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan du progressisme.