English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Militia [correct]; Mil [correct]
OBS: The Primary Reserve comprises the Militia, the Naval Reserve, the Air Reserve and the Communications Reserve.
OBS: Militia; Mil: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Milice [correct, feminine noun]; Mil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Première réserve comprend la Milice, la Réserve navale, la Réserve aérienne et la Réserve des communications.
OBS: Milice; Mil : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.