English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
fin [correct]
CONT: ...general purpose and jumping skis are about 68 inches [ long by 6 1]2 inches ... wide, with wooden fins on the bottom for stability.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski nautique et surfing)
dérive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] petit gouvernail placé à l'arrière du ski, sous le semelle.
CONT: Plus cette dérive est profonde et placée vers l'arrière, plus les virages sont durs [...] le ski de figure [...] n'a pas de dérive.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esquí acuático y surfing)
aleta estabilizadora [correct, feminine noun]