English (Marine Biology; Animal Biology)
fin [correct]
DEF: ... any of several winglike membranous organs on the body of a fish, dolphin etc., used in swimming, turning and balancing ...
French (Biologie marine; Biologie animale)
nageoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe en forme de lame qui sert à l'équilibre et à la locomotion chez beaucoup d'animaux aquatiques.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Biología animal)
aleta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Miembro laminar que sirve para la natación.