English (Statistical Surveys; Labour and Employment)
labour force [correct]; labor force [correct]
DEF: That portion of the civilian non-institutional population 15 years of age and over who, during the reference period of the Labour Force Survey, were employed or unemployed.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Travail et emploi)
population active [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la population civile hors institution âgée de 15 ans et plus qui avait un emploi ou était en chômage pendant la période de référence de l'enquête sur la population active.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Trabajo y empleo)
fuerza laboral [correct, feminine noun]