English (Conductors and Resistors; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
neutral conductor [correct, standardized]; N [correct]; neutral [correct]
DEF: A conductor connected to the neutral point of a network.
OBS: neutral conductor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
conducteur neutre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N [correct]; neutre [correct]; fil neutre [correct, masculine noun]; phase neutre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conducteur de ligne relié au point neutre d'un réseau.
OBS: conducteur neutre : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale et l'Association française de normalisation.
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias; Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad))
conductor neutro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conductor de línea conectado al punto neutro de una red.