English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
naira [correct]; N [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Nigeria.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: NGN: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
naira [correct, masculine noun]; N [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité monétaire principale du Nigéria.
OBS: Pluriel : naira.
OBS: NGN : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
naira [correct, masculine noun]; N [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Níger. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: naira.