English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
ngultrum [correct]; Nu [correct]; N [correct]
OBS: the basic monetary unit of Bhutan.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: BTN: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
ngultrum [correct, masculine noun]; Nu [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Bhoutan).
OBS: Pluriel : ngultrums.
OBS: BTN : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
ngultrum [correct, masculine noun]; Nu [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Bhután. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 chetrums.
OBS: Plural: ngultrums.