English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
conditional natural mortality rate [correct]
DEF: The fraction of an initial stock that would die from causes other than fishing during a year (or season), if there were no fishing mortality ...
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux conditionnel de mortalité naturelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fraction d'un stock initial qui mourrait pendant l'année (ou saison) de causes autres que la pêche s'il n'y avait aucune mortalité due à la pêche [...]