English (Informatics)
block handler [correct]; BH [correct]
DEF: In the network control program, a group of block handling routines that are executed sequentially to process a block control unit at a specified point in its path through the network control program.
French (Informatique)
programme de traitement de blocs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
manipulador de bloque [correct, masculine noun]