English (Heat Treatment of Metals; Metal Processing)
bake hardening [correct]; BH [correct]
CONT: Bake hardening (BH) is widely used in the automotive industry for enhancement of components' yield strength (YS), leading to the improvements in dent and crash resistance.
French (Traitement à chaud des métaux; Transformation des métaux)
durcissement après cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; durcissement [correct, masculine noun]