English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
being held [correct]; BH [correct]
DEF: Referring to a [fire] that is not likely to spread beyond existent or predetermined boundaries under prevailing and forecasting conditions.
French (Incendies de végétation; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
contenu [correct, adjective]