English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Plant and Crop Production)
Italian pear scale
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Cultures (Agriculture))
cochenille rouge du poirier [feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Producción vegetal)
cochinilla roja del peral [feminine noun]