English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cottony cushion scale [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille australienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
cochinilla acanalada [feminine noun]