English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
cochineal tincture
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
teinture de cochenille [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química; Farmacología; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
tintura de cochinilla [feminine noun]