English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
European fruit scale [correct]; oystershell scale [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Diaspididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille ostréiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Diaspididae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
cochinilla ostreiforme [feminine noun]