English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Mulberry scale
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cochenille du mûrier [feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
cochinilla del moral [feminine noun]