English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
balling
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
bourrage [correct, masculine noun]; embourbage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agglutination des déblais dans l'outil de forage.
Spanish (Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
atascamiento [masculine noun]