English (Office Machinery)
card wreck [correct]; card jam [correct]; jam [correct, noun]; wreck [correct, noun]; crush [noun]
DEF: A condition in which one or more punch cards become jammed along the card bed of a machine that is processing them.
French (Mécanographie)
bourrage [correct, masculine noun]; bourrage de cartes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
atascamiento de tarjetas [correct, masculine noun]; atascamiento de fichas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; daño a tarjetas [correct, masculine noun]; daño a fichas [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; atascamiento [correct, masculine noun]; atoramiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una máquina perforadora, anomalía producida cuando una o más tarjeta (fichas) perforadas se atascan a lo largo del canal de tarjetas.