English (Information Processing (Informatics))
master user directory [correct]; MUD [correct]
DEF: A description of a master file layout.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
répertoire des utilisateurs principaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir utilisateur principal.