English (Aeroindustry)
arithmetic logic pipeline [correct]
CONT: The Hughes Programmable Signal Processor is described by the company as featuring parallel arithmetic logic pipelines under software control, designed to keep pace with the high rates of data flow provided by a wideband radar receiver.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
artère en logique arithmétique
CONT: Le PSP [processeur de signaux programmable] de Hughes possède, selon son constructeur, des artères en logique arithmétique parallèle qui, commandées par le logiciel, sont bien adaptées au débit élevé des données fournies par le récepteur radar à large bande.