English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
unnumbered acknowledgement [correct, officially approved]; UA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unnumbered acknowledgement; UA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
accusé de réception non numéroté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accusé de réception non numéroté; UA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
acuse de recibo no numerado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: acuse de recibo no numerado; UA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).