English (Stock Exchange)
stamp [correct]
OBS: stamped security: A security which has been stamped to indicate a change or provision made since it was originally issued ...
French (Bourse)
estampille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surcharge portée (souvent à l'aide d'un timbre humide) sur un titre (action ou obligation) pour tenir compte de modifications intervenues dans les mentions qui y figurent (...)