English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
pressed [correct]
OBS: pressed into a metal
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
estampillé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: estampillé dans un métal