English (Cattle Raising)
young breeding stock [correct]; young cattle [correct]
French (Élevage des bovins)
élève [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bestiaux gardés pour l'élevage, la reproduction.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
cría [correct, feminine noun]