English (Citizenship and Immigration)
extension permit - group/maximum [correct]; MPXG [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
prolongation de permis - groupe/maximum [correct, feminine noun]; PPG [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.