English (Mathematics; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
eccentricity [correct]
DEF: Number used to define form of a conic section as an ellipse, circle, parabola, or hyperbola.
DEF: The condition resulting from a situation where the central axis is not the common centre of the whole of the circumference of the roller, i.e. the surface of the roller and the circles of rotation of its elements are not concentric.
French (Mathématiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
excentricité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État résultant d'une situation où l'axe central n'est pas le centre commun de la circonférence totale du cylindre (rouleau), c'est-à-dire que la surface du cylindre (rouleau) et les cercles de rotation de ses éléments ne sont pas concentriques.