English (Mathematics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
eccentricity of a conic [correct]; eccentricity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the distance of a point on a conic from the focus to the distance from the directrix.
French (Mathématiques; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
excentricité d'une conique [correct, feminine noun]; excentricité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport constant des distances d'un point de conique au foyer et à la directrice associée.