English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Marine Expeditionary Brigade [correct, United States]; MEB [correct, United States]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Marine Expeditionary Brigade [correct, United States]; MEB [correct, United States]; Brigade du corps expéditionnaire des marines [unofficial, feminine noun]; MEB [correct, feminine noun]; MEB