English (Statistical Methods)
matching [correct]
French (Méthodes statistiques)
appariement [correct, masculine noun]; accouplement [correct, masculine noun]; assortissage [correct, masculine noun]; rencontre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
encuentro [correct, masculine noun]