English (Animal Reproduction)
breeding [correct]; coupling [correct]; mating [correct]
DEF: The act or instance of mating, as compared to causing an animal to breed (another meaning of "breeding").
PHR: Mating of horses.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
accouplement [correct, masculine noun]; monte [correct, feminine noun]; lutte [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
PHR: Accouplement de chevaux.
OBS: «Lutte» pour moutons et chèvres.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
acoplamiento [correct, masculine noun]; cópula [correct, feminine noun]; copulación [correct, feminine noun]; apareamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de acoplar o acoplarse.