English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
coupler [correct, standardized]
DEF: Connecting parts for transmitting motion.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
accouplement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de connexion pour la transmission du mouvement.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Tejidos de punto y tejidos extensibles)
acoplamiento [masculine noun]