English (Sexology)
mating [correct]
OBS: In reference to humans.
French (Sexologie)
accouplement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sexología)
apareamiento [correct, masculine noun]; acoplamiento [correct, masculine noun]; cópula [correct, feminine noun]; copulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión de dos individuos para reproducirse sexualmente.