English (Market Prices)
offered price [correct]
DEF: Price offered by an individual that wishes to buy something. In the case that it is not accepted it may subsequently be raised.
OBS: offered price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
prix offert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix offert par celui qui veut acheter. Si le prix n'est pas accepté, l'acheteur peut le monter postérieurement.
OBS: prix offert : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
precio ofrecido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio que ofrece el que quiere comprar. En caso de no ser aceptado puede subirlo posteriormente.
OBS: precio ofrecido: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.