English (Trade; Government Contracts)
bid price [correct]
DEF: [The] price offered by bidder (contractor, supplier, vendor) for a specific good, job, or service, and valid only for the specified period.
French (Commerce; Marchés publics)
prix offert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix que propose un soumissionnaire dans le cadre d'un appel d'offres, et qui constitue pour le client un élément crucial dans son évaluation des soumissions en vue de l'attribution du marché.