English (Stock Exchange)
offering price [correct]
DEF: The price at which publicly issued securities are made available for purchase by the investment bank underwriting the issue.
OBS: A security's offering price includes the underwriter's fee and any management fees applicable to the issue.
French (Bourse)
prix offert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix proposé par l'initiateur d'une offre publique d'achat, qui comprend généralement une prime de contrôle par rapport au cours des actions de la société visée.