English (Clothing (General); Hats and Millinery)
conformable [correct]; conform [correct]
DEF: According in form or character to (a standard or pattern); similar, resembling, like.
DEF: The pattern of head shapes used in hat-making.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Chapellerie)
conforme [correct, adjective]; identique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dont la forme est semblable (à celle d'un modèle).