English (General Vocabulary)
compliant [correct, adjective]; conforming [adjective]
DEF: Agreeing with a set of rules, standards, or requirements.
French (Vocabulaire général)
conforme [correct]
DEF: Qui correspond exactement à la norme, à la règle générale.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
conforme [correct]
DEF: Que está de acuerdo con algo.