English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Hydrology and Hydrography)
disposal well [correct]; waste injection well; waste disposal well
DEF: Well used for the disposal of polluted or drainage water, brines, etc.
French (Traitement des eaux; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
puisard [correct, masculine noun]; puits perdu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits ou trou destiné à collecter puis à faire infiltrer des eaux dont on veut se débarrasser.
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Hidrología e hidrografía)
fosa séptica [feminine noun]
DEF: Pozo utilizado para la evacuación de aguas drenadas o contaminadas, salmueras, etc.