English (Coins and Bank Notes)
one-cent coin [correct]; penny [correct]
DEF: The common reference to the one-cent coin of Canada or the United States.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
pièce de monnaie d'un cent [correct, feminine noun]; pièce d'un cent [correct, feminine noun]; cent [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun, Quebec, familiar]; cent [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun, Quebec, familiar]; cenne [feminine noun, Quebec, familiar]; cenne noire [feminine noun, Quebec, familiar]; sou [masculine noun, Quebec, familiar]; sou noir [masculine noun, Quebec, familiar]
DEF: Désignations courantes de la pièce canadienne valant un cent.