English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Nuclear Physics)
cent [correct, standardized]
DEF: A special unit of reactivity equal to a hundredth part of a dollar.
OBS: cent: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique nucléaire)
cent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Unité spéciale de réactivité, égale à 1/100e de dollar.
OBS: cent : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.