English (Police; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
crackdown [correct, noun]; bust [correct, noun]
DEF: Swift disciplinary action.
French (Police; Drogues et toxicomanie)
descente [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de répression [correct, feminine noun]; coup de filet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Drogas y toxicomanía)
medida enérgica [feminine noun]
CONT: Aplicarán medidas enérgicas contra la piratería en Jalisco.