English (Information Processing (Informatics))
connected data [correct]
CONT: Connected data is ... integrated from multiple sources and linked together for use in analytics and ... decision-making processes. The concept ... applies to connecting operational data across distributed IT [information technology] applications and platforms to improve processes and behaviors. Businesses can use connected data to gain a more complete and accurate picture of overall business performance or just one specific process within a business.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données connectées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les données connectées [sont] intégrées à partir de plusieurs sources et liées entre elles pour une utilisation à des fins d’analyse et [...] de prise de décision. Ce concept s’applique [...] à la connexion de données opérationnelles entre des plateformes et des applications informatiques distribuées afin d’améliorer les processus et les comportements. Les entreprises peuvent utiliser les données connectées pour obtenir une vision plus complète et plus précise sur la performance de leur entreprise ou sur un processus précis.