English (Climatology; Climate Change)
climate change technology [correct]
CONT: Access to climate change technology, in particular by developing countries, is a key element of any effective international response to the global climate change challenge and one of the pillars of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC).
French (Climatologie; Changements climatiques)
technologie liée aux changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce au Fonds d’action pour le changement climatique(FACC), créé par le gouvernement canadien dans le budget de 1998, Industrie Canada a le plaisir d’annoncer la tenue d’ateliers internationaux sur les technologies liées aux changements climatiques en Pologne et en Roumanie.