English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Applications of Automation)
automation anxiety [correct]; automation fear [correct]; fear of automation [correct]
CONT: The fear of automation is stemming from people's perceptions of losing their jobs to automation and, if they do, how easily they would be able to find a new job in the same or another industry so that they do not find themselves in a financially stressful situation.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Automatisation et applications)
peur de l'automatisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Examen de la peur de l'automatisation. Le fait que toutes les études ne s’entendent pas sur le risque de perturbation extrême atténue dans une certaine mesure les craintes liées à l'automatisation. Une étude montre que le nombre réel d’emplois qui pourraient être entièrement automatisés n’ est que d’environ 5 %.