English (Taxation)
net fiscal impact [correct]
CONT: Net Fiscal Impact – Total Policy Actions Since Budget 2023. ... The net fiscal impact of measures that are not announced is presented at the aggregate level and would include provisions for anticipated Cabinet decisions not yet made (including the use of such provisions from previous budgets and updates) and funding decisions related to national security, contract negotiations, litigation issues, and commercial sensitivity.
French (Fiscalité)
incidence budgétaire nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Incidence budgétaire nette – Total des mesures stratégiques prises depuis le budget de 2023. [...] L'incidence budgétaire nette des mesures qui n’ ont pas été annoncées est présentée de manière agrégée. Elle comprendrait des provisions pour des décisions prévues du Conseil des ministres qui n’ ont pas encore été prises(y compris le recours à de telles provisions provenant de mises à jour ou de budgets antérieurs) et pour des décisions de financement liées aux questions de sécurité nationale, de négociation de conventions, de litiges et de sensibilité de données commerciales.