English (Hygiene and Health; Anti-pollution Measures; Sociology)
community-driven response [correct]
CONT: Like other public health issues, climate change has global and local implications, requiring responses that are context and community-driven, as well as connected to national and international efforts.
French (Hygiène et santé; Mesures antipollution; Sociologie)
intervention adaptée à la collectivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme d’autres enjeux de santé publique, les changements climatiques ont des répercussions mondiales et locales, nécessitant des interventions adaptées au contexte et à la collectivité, tout en étant liées aux efforts nationaux et internationaux.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Medidas contra la contaminación; Sociología)
respuesta impulsada por la comunidad [correct, feminine noun]