English (Internet and Telematics; Finance)
non-deterministic wallet [correct]; JBOK wallet [correct]
CONT: Non-deterministic wallet ... These wallets came with randomly generated private keys and were able to generate further random keys when requested.
OBS: JBOK: just a bunch of keys
French (Internet et télématique; Finances)
portefeuille non déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier type est un portefeuille non déterministe, où chaque clé est générée indépendamment à partir d’un nombre aléatoire. Les clés ne sont pas liées les unes aux autres.