English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
housing loss prevention [correct]
CONT: The majority of the large cities identified the following activities for their priorities not dedicated toward HF [Housing First]: supports to improve social integration; housing loss prevention; and consultation, coordination, planning and assessment.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
prévention de la perte de logement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la majorité des grandes villes, les activités suivantes constituent des priorités non liées à l'approche Logement d’abord : soutien en vue d’améliorer l'intégration sociale, prévention de la perte de logement, et consultation, coordination, planification et évaluation.