English (Neuroses; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Symptoms (Medicine))
rebound anxiety [correct]
CONT: Rebound insomnia, in which sleep is more disturbed on withdrawal of an hypnotic than before treatment, and rebound anxiety, as reported with triazolam, are probably due to ingestion of unnecessarily high doses, whereas dependency arises with regular use over several months.
CONT: Rebound anxiety and/or rebound insomnia usually occur 2-3 days after the acute withdrawal phase of detox. Many individuals relapse due to their inability to manage this rebound anxiety.
French (Névroses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Symptômes (Médecine))
anxiété rebond [correct, feminine noun]; anxiété de rebond [feminine noun]
CONT: Les effets indésirables les plus désagréables et parfois même dangereux sont ceux observés durant les jours qui suivent une diminution importante de la dose ou la cessation de la médication, notamment l'anxiété rebond, l'insomnie rebond [...] et les convulsions liées principalement à l'arrêt brusque de la médication.
CONT: L’anxiété rebond est un syndrome transitoire au cours duquel les symptômes qui ont conduit au traitement par diazépam réapparaissent plus intensément.
Spanish (Neurosis; Drogas y toxicomanía; Síntomas (Medicina))
ansiedad de rebote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el caso de las benzodiacepinas, al disminuir la dosis de forma rápida y brusca pueden aparecer síntomas de ansiedad más intensos que al inicio del tratamiento, conocidos como ansiedad de rebote.