English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
judgmental misstatement [correct]
CONT: Judgmental misstatements are differences arising from the judgments of management including those concerning recognition, measurement, presentation, and disclosure in the financial statements (including the selection or application of accounting policies) that the auditor considers unreasonable or inappropriate.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
anomalie liée au jugement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] anomalies liées au jugement [sont des] écarts résultant de jugements de la direction qui concernent des estimations comptables que l'auditeur considère comme déraisonnables, ou encore le choix ou l'application de méthodes comptables que l'auditeur considère comme inappropriées.