English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
prolonged grief [correct]
CONT: For people with prolonged grief, emotions often run high. They experience intense longing and a preoccupation with memories of their loved one ...
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
deuil prolongé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le deuil prolongé se prolonge au-delà d’un an. Il se caractérise par une nostalgie intense quasi quotidienne du défunt et/ou des préoccupations liées aux pensées et aux souvenirs le concernant.