English (Clinical Psychology)
marital psychotherapy [correct]; marital therapy [correct]
CONT: Marital therapy is a type of counseling specifically for couples, focusing on improving their relationship. It helps partners address and resolve conflicts, enhance communication, and strengthen their emotional connection. The therapy is conducted by professionals trained in addressing marital issues, aiming to create a healthier, more fulfilling partnership.
French (Psychologie clinique)
psychothérapie conjugale [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie conjugale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les psychologues de la clinique [...] offrent des services de psychothérapie conjugale pour les couples aux prises avec des difficultés variées : conflits fréquents, difficultés de communication, éloignement, difficultés sexuelles, infidélité, difficultés ponctuelles associées à un événement de vie, difficultés liées à la gestion de la famille recomposée, etc.