English (Aeroindustry; Electrical Engineering)
overload rating [correct, standardized]
OBS: overload rating : term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Électrotechnique)
régime de surcharge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: régime de surcharge : terme normalisé par l'ISO.