English (Programming Languages)
subprogram overloading [correct]
DEF: The use of the same subprogram for different subprograms. Ada allows the user to overload subprogram names.
French (Langages de programmation)
surcharge de sous-programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'utilisation du même nom de sous-programmes pour différents sous-programmes.