English (Electrical Relays)
eutectic overload relay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: eutectic overload relay : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais de surcharge eutectique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: relais de surcharge eutectique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).