English (Work and Production; Productivity and Profitability; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Work Study)
time pressure [correct]; time constraint [correct]
CONT: A great deal of research concerns the influence of factors that can adversely affect the psychological well-being of workers. In particular, [occupational health research] takes into account the role of exposure to overload of work and time pressure, harassment, bullying and discrimination...
French (Travail et production; Productivité et rentabilité; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Étude du travail)
contrainte de temps [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Productividad y rentabilidad; Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Estudio del trabajo)
restricción de tiempo [correct, masculine noun]