English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode S overload [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Mode S overload : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
surcharge mode S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: surcharge mode S : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
sobrecarga en Modo S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sobrecarga en Modo S: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).