English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Fire Warning Devices; Fire Detection)
process monitoring [correct]; industrial process monitoring [correct]
DEF: The use of alarm equipment to signal security events associated with industrial machinery, such as temperature limits and overload switches.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Alarme-incendie; Détection des incendies)
surveillance de processus [correct, feminine noun]