English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
automatic overload control [correct, NATO, standardized]; AOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: [A type of circuit that prevents] the transponder from being overloaded by excessive interrogations.
OBS: automatic overload control; AOC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
régulation automatique de surcharge [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AOC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: régulation automatique de surcharge; AOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.