English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
current overload [correct, standardized]
OBS: current overload : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
surcharge de courant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: surcharge de courant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.