English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Small Household Appliances)
automatic overload switch [correct]
CONT: Most disposers have an automatic overload switch that shuts off the power in the event the flywheel sticks or there is another malfunction of the unit.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Petits appareils ménagers)
interrupteur automatique de surcharge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la source citée, partie du broyeur à déchets.