English (Plumbing Fixtures; Pipes and Fittings)
emergency safety drain; over flow security drain; overflow drain; emergency overload drain; safety drain; overload drain
CONT: "Sun-Mar" self contained electric toilets are engineered to evaporate all the liquid they receive during normal operation. However, an emergency safety drain is fitted, and this can be connected if the unit is expected to be subject to gross overload or exposed to prolonged power outages.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Tuyauterie et raccords)
drain d'urgence [masculine noun]; trop-plein de sécurité [masculine noun]; tuyau de drainage de sécurité [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cabinets électriques autonomes «Sun-Mar» sont conçus pour évaporer tout liquide reçu normalement. Pour fin de protection additionnelle, un drain d'urgence est prévu à l'arrière qui peut être raccordé lorsque le cabinet est soumis à un usage exagéré ou sujet à des pannes d'électricité prolongées.