English (The Heart)
atrial septal defect [correct]
CONT: Estimation of the right ventricular volume overload in children with atrial septal defect by body surface mapping.(Cited in data bases.)
OBS: atrioventricular septum of the heart: cloison interauriculoventriculaire.
French (Cœur)
communication interauriculaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Le souffle typique de la communication interauriculaire est généralement présent dès l'âge de 1 an lorsque le débit sanguin pulmonaire a augmenté de façon importante.