English (Electronic Components)
electronic fuse [correct]; e-fuse [correct]
CONT: An electronic fuse is an electronic protective device that automatically interrupts a circuit in the event of a short circuit or overload. It also responds much more quickly than an electromagnetic miniature circuit breaker or melting fuse and can be reused after it has triggered and the problem has been corrected.
French (Composants électroniques)
fusible électronique [correct, masculine noun]