English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Engineering)
overload rating [correct, standardized]
OBS: overload rating : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Électrotechnique)
surcharge admissible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: surcharge admissible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.