English (Symptoms (Medicine); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
fluid challenge [correct]
CONT: A fluid challenge identifies and simultaneously treats volume depletion, whilst avoiding deleterious consequences of fluid overload through its small volume and targeted administration.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
épreuve de remplissage vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]; test de remplissage vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]