English (General Vocabulary)
gross overload [correct]
CONT: ... an emergency safety drain is fitted, and this can be connected if the unit is expected to be subject to gross overload or exposed to prolonged power outages.
French (Vocabulaire général)
usage exagéré [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un drain d'urgence est prévu à l'arrière qui peut être raccordé lorsque le cabinet est soumis à un usage exagéré ou sujet à des pannes d'électricité prolongées.