English (Mental Disorders; Climate Change)
eco-paralysis [correct]; ecological paralysis [correct]
DEF: The inability to respond meaningfully to the ecological crisis due to intense emotional distress or an overload of conflicting options.
French (Troubles mentaux; Changements climatiques)
écoparalysie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité à répondre adéquatement à la crise écologique en raison d'une détresse émotionnelle intense ou d'une surabondance d'options contradictoires.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Cambio climático)
ecoparálisis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [...] ecoparálisis se caracteriza por la incapacidad de responder de forma significativa a los desafíos ecológicos.