English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
loss of working capacity [correct]
CONT: ... prevention of accidents, musculoskeletal disorders and psychological overload. These cause the greatest loss of working capacity that can be influenced within the workplace.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
perte de capacité de travailler [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de capacité de travailler : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).