English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
overload factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: overload factor : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
réserve de linéarité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réserve de linéarité : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).