English (Aeroindustry; Electrical Engineering)
short time overload rating [correct, standardized]
OBS: short time overload rating : term standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Électrotechnique)
régime de surcharge brève [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: régime de surcharge brève : terme normalisé par l'ISO.