English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
silicon unilateral switch [correct]; SUS [correct]
CONT: The silicon unilateral switch is a device of the thyristor family and is used as a trigger element in circuits using [silicon controlled rectifiers].
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
interrupteur au silicium unilatéral [masculine noun]
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
interruptor de silicio unilateral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El interruptor de silicio unilateral es un dispositivo electrónico integrado que tiene un rectificador controlado de silicio, un diodo zener y un resistor.