English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
hash table [correct]
CONT: Hash tables are a type of data structure in which the address/index value of the data element is generated from a hash function. This enables very fast data access as the index value behaves as a key for the data value.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table de hachage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla de ruidos [correct, feminine noun]