English (Optical Instruments; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic mirror [correct]
CONT: A holographic mirror is a reflection-type holographic optical element that works as an off-axis mirror. It realizes an upright see-through screen serving as a virtual-image display and virtual camera.
French (Instruments d'optique; Infographie; Photographie)
miroir holographique [correct, masculine noun]