English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
weather element prediction [correct]
CONT: A weather element forecast is based on a weather forecast... A weather element prediction, on the other hand, is based on examining trends in weather element measurements.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision d'éléments météorologiques [correct, feminine noun]; prévision des éléments météorologiques [correct, feminine noun]