English (Electronic Devices; Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric transistor [correct]; PET [correct]
DEF: A transistor in which the output current is a function of the mechanical pressure applied to the silicon or other piezoelectric semiconductor element.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Piézoélectricité)
transistor piézoélectrique [correct, masculine noun]; piézotransistor [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Piezoelectricidad)
transistor piezoeléctrico [correct, masculine noun]