English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic element [correct]
CONT: Although the element … has its maximum efficiency at 800 [nanometres(nm) ], this wavelength can be changed during the recording step, so it is possible to construct holographic elements adapted to a particular region of the spectrum.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
élément holographique [correct, masculine noun]