English (Computer Hardware)
address multiplexer [correct]
CONT: An address multiplexer is used to access the desired memory element by multiplexing(splitting) the original address into a row address and a column address, each with exactly half the bits of the original address. Conceptually, this can be viewed as mapping a certain set of bits to two smaller subsets of bits.
French (Matériel informatique)
multiplexeur d'adresses [correct, masculine noun]