English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
ice hockey glove [correct]; hockey glove [correct]
CONT: The hockey glove should have minimal space between the forearm and ice hockey glove. The top section of the hockey glove should extend up the forearm to the lower area of the elbow pad. The ice hockey gloves offer flexibility of movement for all available positions without restricting movement or chafing.
CONT: Easton's Synergy 500 glove offers the traditional look with advanced, modern foams improving the fit and feel of the hockey glove.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
gant de hockey sur glace [correct, masculine noun]; gant de hockey [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gants de hockey sur glace assurent une très grande protection au-dessus de la main et des doigts grâce à une épaisse couche de mousse.
CONT: Fait intéressant : bien que le hockey soit notre sport national, le marché du gant de hockey est fort peu desservi par les entreprises d'ici à cause de la complexité de sa confection.