English (Food Industries)
heliotropin [correct]
CONT: One-of-a-kind heliotropin technology. In perfect synergy with peach, plum, cherry strawberry, cola, rum, maple, nut and vanilla to achieve the freshest tasting natural flavors.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
héliotropine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composé aromatique, à base d'essence de sassafras, d'un parfum analogue à celui de l'héliotrope.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
heliotropina [feminine noun]