English (Nervous System)
synergy pattern [correct]
CONT: Variability and biomechanics of synergy patterns of some lower-limb muscles during ascending and descending stairs and level walking.
CONT: Variability in synergy patterns of leg muscles during climbing, descending and level walking of highly-trained athletes and normal males.
OBS: synergy : In neurology, the faculty by which movements are properly grouped for the performance of acts requiring special adjustments.
French (Système nerveux)
type de synergie musculaire [proposal, masculine noun]; mode de synergie musculaire [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: synergie musculaire : contraction coordonnée de plusieurs muscles pour l'exécution d'un mouvement.