English (Foreign Trade)
smart partnership [correct]
CONT: A smart partnership is a partnership between Government and the private sector; a partnership within government; a partnership between private sector entities; or similar partnerships between countries which are designed to create synergy and result in a "win-win" situation.
French (Commerce extérieur)
partenariat intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un partenariat intelligent avec les opérateurs économiques peut leur garantir des appuis financiers dans l'édification de ces infrastructures qui représente une part importante des budgets d'investissement.