English (Federal Administration; Management Control)
administrative leadership [correct]
CONT: ... a synergy of political and administrative leadership is key to give new momentum to the official language policy.
French (Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion)
leadership administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une synergie du leadership politique et administratif est essentielle pour donner un nouvel élan à la politique des langues officielles.