English (Medical Staff)
clinical enquiry [correct]
DEF: The ongoing process of questioning and evaluating practice, providing informed practice based on available data, and innovating through research and experiential learning.
OBS: clinical enquiry : one of the essential nurse competencies in the Synergy Model.
French (Personnel médical)
remise en question des pratiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus continu de questionnement et d'évaluation de la pratique qui permet de l'améliorer constamment.
OBS: remise en question des pratiques : une des principales compétences de l'infirmière selon le modèle de synergie.