English (Social Psychology)
maintenance synergy [correct]
DEF: energy expanded to maintain group.
French (Psychologie sociale)
synergie d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie du groupe utilisée à maintenir l'existence du groupe et sa cohésion.