English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fludioxonil [correct]; 4-(2,2-difluoro-1,3-benzodioxol-4-yl)-1H-pyrrole-3-carbonitrile [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: H: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H6F2N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fludioxonil [correct, masculine noun]; 4-(2,2-difluoro-1,3-benzodioxol-4-yl)- 1H-pyrrole-3-carbonitrile [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H6sub>F2</sub>N2</sub>O2</sub>