English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluoridamid [correct, standardized]; 3'-(1,1,1-trifluoromethanesulfonamido)acet-p-toluidide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: fluoridamid: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H11F3N2O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluoridamide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthyl-4'[(trifluorométhyl)sulfonamido]-3' acétanilide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Régulateur de croissance des plantes.
OBS: p : Cette lettre s’écrit en italique.
OBS: fluoridamide : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H11sub>F3</sub>N2</sub>O3S