English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flurtamone [correct]; (RS)-5-methylamino-2-phenyl-4-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)furan-3(2H)-one [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; H; m: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H14F3NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flurtamone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H14sub>F3</sub>NO2</sub>