English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluazuron [correct]; 1-[4-chloro-3-(3-chloro-5-trifluoromethyl-2-pyridyloxy)phenyl]-3-(2,6-difluorobenzoyl)urea [correct]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H10Cl2F5N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluazuron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H10sub>Cl2</sub>F5</sub>N3O3