English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flumetsulam [correct]; 2',6'-difluoro-5-methyl[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidine-2-sulfonanilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: a: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H9F2N5O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flumetsulam [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H9sub>F2</sub>N5sub>O2</sub>S