English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenazaflor [correct, standardized]; phenyl 5,6-dichloro-2-trifluoromethylbenzimidazole-1-carboxylate [correct]
OBS: fenazaflor: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H7Cl2F3N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fénazaflor [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dichloro-5,6 trifluorométhyl-2 benzimidazolecarboxylate de phényle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fénazaflor : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H7sub>Cl2</sub>F3</sub>N2</sub>O2</sub>