English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flutolanil [correct]; N-(3-(1-methylethoxy)phenyl)-2-(trifluoromethyl)benzamide [correct]; alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-3'-isopropoxy-o-toluanilide [correct]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H16F3NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flutolanil [correct, masculine noun]; N-(3-(1-méthyléthoxy)phényle)-2-(trifluorométhyle)benzamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-3'-isopropoxy-o-toluanilide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: N; o : Ces lettres s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H16sub>F3</sub>NO2</sub>