English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3-[3-chloro-4-(chlorodifluoromethylthio)phenyl]-1,1-dimethylurea [correct]; fluothiuron [correct, standardized]
OBS: OBS
fluothiuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H10Cl2F2N2OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
[chloro-3 [(chlorodifluorométhylthio]-4 phényl]-3 diméthyl-1,1 urée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fluothiuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
fluothiuron : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H10sub>Cl2</sub>F2</sub>N2</sub>OS