English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flufenacet [correct]; N-(4-fluorophenyl)-N-isopropyl-2-(5-trifluoromethyl-[1,3,4]-thiadiazol-2-yloxy]acetamide [correct, see observation]; 4'-fluoro-N-isopropyl-2-[5-(trifluoromethyl)-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yloxy]acetanilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Axiom DF (Bayer).
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H13F4N3O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flufenacet [correct, masculine noun]; N-(4-fluorophényl)-N-isopropyl-2-(5-trifluorométhylde-[1,3,4]-thiadiazol-2-yloxy]acétamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Axiom DF (Bayer).
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H14sub>F4</sub>N3sub>O2</sub>S