English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zirconium potassium fluoride [correct]; potassium fluozirconate [correct]; potassium zirconifluoride [correct]
OBS: Properties: White crystals, soluble in water (hot). ... Use: Grain refiner in magnesium and aluminum, welding fluxes, catalyst, optical glass.
OBS: Chemical formula: ZrK2F6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluorozirconate de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :ZrK2</sub>F6</sub>