English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flucythrinate [correct]; (RS)-alpha-cyano-3-phenoxybenzyl (S)-2-(4-difluoromethoxyphenyl)-3-methylbutyrate [correct, see observation]
DEF: An insecticide and acaricide used to control a wide range of pests particularly on fruit, vines and vegetables.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C26H23F2NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flucythrinate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C26H23sub>F2</sub>NO4