English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
difloxacin [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H19F2N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
difloxacine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H19sub>F2</sub>N3O3