English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
3,5-dichloro-2,6-difluoropyridin-4-ol [correct]; haloxydine [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: haloxydine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5HCl2F2NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dichloro-3,5 difluoro-2,6 hydroxy-4 pyridine [correct, masculine noun]; haloxydine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: haloxydine : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5sub>HCl2</sub>F2</sub>NO