English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flusulfamide [correct]; 2',4-dichloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-4'-nitro-m-toluenesulfonanilide [correct, see observation]
DEF: A fungicide used as a soil treatment to control club root and other root diseases.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H7Cl2F3N2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flusulfamide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H7sub>Cl2</sub>F3</sub>N2</sub>O4S