English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diflufenzopyr [correct]; 2-{(EZ)-1-[4-(3,5-difluorophenyl)semicarbazono]ethyl}nicotinic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: EZ: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H12F2N4O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diflufenzopyr [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H12sub>F2</sub>N4O3