English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluazinam [correct]; 3-chloro-N-(3-chloro-5-trifluoromethyl-2-pyridyl)-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-2,6-dinitro-p-toluidine [correct, see observation]
CONT: Fluazinam is the active ingredient in Allegro 500F Agricultural Fungicide. This preventative fungicide is a contact fungicide that acts on the surface of the plant to control late blight on potatoes.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Allegro 500F.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H4Cl2F6N4O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluaziname [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fluaziname est la matière active du fongicide agricole Allegro 500F. C’est un fongicide préventif de contact qui agit sur la surface de la plante contre le mildiou de la pomme de terre.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Allegro 500F.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H4sub>Cl2</sub>F6</sub>N4O4