English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flufenican [correct]; 2-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyloxy)nicotinanilide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H13F3N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flufénican [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H13sub>F3</sub>N2</sub>O2</sub>