English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethoxyfen [correct]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H11Cl2F3O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
ethoxyfen [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H11sub>Cl2</sub>F3</sub>O5