English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flucofuron [correct]; 1,3-bis(4-chloro-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)urea [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H8Cl2F6N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flucofuron [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H8sub>Cl2</sub>F6</sub>N2</sub>O