English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flutriafol [correct]; (RS)-2,4'-difluoro-alpha-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)benzhydryl alcohol [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H13F3N3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flutriafol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H13sub>F2</sub>N3O