English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
furconazole [correct]; (2RS,5RS,2RS,5SR)-5-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)tetrahydro-5-(1H-1,2,4-triazol-1-ylmethyl)-2-furyl 2,2,2-trifluoroethyl ether [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: RS; SR; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H14Cl2F3N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
furconazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H14sub>Cl2</sub>F3</sub>N3sub>O2</sub>