English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flumezin [correct, standardized]; 2-methyl-4-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)-2H-1,2,4-oxadiazine-3,5(4H,6H)-dione [correct, see observation]; 2-methyl-4-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)-1,2,4-oxadiazinane-3,5-dione [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: H; m: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: flumezin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H9F3NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flumézine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; méthyl-2 (trifluorométhyl-3 phényl)-4 tétrahydro 2 H-oxadiazine-1,2,4 dione-3,5 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: H: Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: flumézine: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H9sub>F3</sub>N2</sub>O3