English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Veterinary Drugs)
flumethasone [correct]
DEF: An anti-inflammatory glucocorticoid used in veterinary practice.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H28F2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments vétérinaires)
flumétasone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H28sub>F2</sub>NO5