English (Medication)
flecainide [correct]
DEF: A potent anti-arrhythmia agent, effective in a wide range of ventricular and atrial arrhythmias and tachycardias.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under a large number of commercial (trade) names such as Flecaine.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H20F6N2O3.
French (Médicaments)
flécaïnide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anti-arythmique [...] à propriété anesthésique locale, stabilisant de membrane.
OBS: Indiqué dans les troubles du rythme ventriculaire et des tachycardies supra-ventriculaires.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé, entre autres, sous le nom de Flécaïne.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H20sub>F6</sub>N2</sub>O3.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
flecainida [feminine noun]