English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
etoxazole [correct]; (RS)-5-tert-butyl-2-[2-(2,6-difluorophenyl)-4,5-dihydro-1,3-oxazol-4-yl]phenetole [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: RS; tert: These capital letters and this prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H23F2NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
etoxazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H23sub>F2</sub>NO2</sub>