English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
beflubutamid [correct]; (RS)-N-benzyl-2-(4-fluoro-3-trifluoromethylphenoxy) butanamide [correct, see observation]; (RS)-N-benzyl-2-(alpha,alpha,alpha,4-tetrafluoro-m-tolyloxy)butyramide [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; N; m: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H17F4NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
beflubutamid [correct, masculine noun]; (RS)-N-benzyl-2-(4-fluoro-3-trifluorométhylphénoxy) butanamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: RS; N : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H17sub>F4</sub>NO2</sub>