English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyflufenamid [correct]; (Z)-N-[alpha-(cyclopropylmethoxyimino)-2,3-difluoro-6-(trifluoromethyl)benzyl]-2-phenylacetamide [correct, see observation]
DEF: A new amidoxine fungicide for the control of powdery mildew in cereals and other crops.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Z; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H17F5N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyflufénamid [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H17sub>F5</sub>N2</sub>O2</sub>