English (Mineralogy)
triplite [correct]
DEF: A dark brown monoclinic basic phosphate of manganese, iron, magnesium, and calcium ... generally with a fibrous massive structure.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Mn,Fe,Mg,Ca)2(PO4)(F,OH)
French (Minéralogie)
triplite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate de fer et de manganèse cristallisant dans le système monoclinique.
OBS: Il se présente en agrégats cristallins de couleur brun noirâtre avec un éclat de poix.
OBS: Formule chimique :(Mn, Fe, Mg, Ca) 2</sub>(PO4)(F, OH)