English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flurochloridone [correct]; fluorochloridone [correct]; (3RS,4RS,3RS,4SR)-3-chloro-4-chloromethyl-1-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)-2-pyrrolidone [correct, see observation]
DEF: A pre-emergence herbicide used to control a range of weeds in umbelliferous crops, cereals and potatoes.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; SR: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H10Cl2F3NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flurochloridone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H10sub>Cl2</sub>F3</sub>NO