English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluometuron [correct, standardized]; 2-methyl-4-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)-2H-1,2,4-oxadiazine-3,5(4H,6H)-dione [correct, see observation]; 1,1-dimethyl-3-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)urea [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: fluometuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H11F3N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluométuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; diméthyl-1,1 (trifluorométhyl-3 phényl)-3 urée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: fluométuron : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H11sub>F3</sub>NO2</sub>