English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluacrypyrim [correct]; methyl (E)-2-{alpha-[2-isopropoxy-6-(trifluoromethyl)pyrimidin-4-yloxy]-o-tolyl}-3-methoxyacrylate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: E; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H21F3N2O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluacrypyrim [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H21sub>F3</sub>N2</sub>O5