English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
thiazopyr [correct]; methyl 2-difluoromethyl-5-(4,5-dihydro-1,3-thiazol-2-yl)-4-isobutyl-6-tr ifluoromethylnicotinate [correct, see observation]; methyl 2-(difluoromethyl)-5-(4,5-dihydro-2-thiazolyl)-4-(2-methylpropyl) -6-(trifluoromethyl)-3-pyridinecarboxylate
OBS: Herbicides.
OBS: methyl 2-difluoromethyl-5-(4,5-dihydro-1,3-thiazol-2-yl)-4-isobutyl-6-tr ifluoromethylnicotinate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H17F5N2O2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiazopyr [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicides.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H17sub>F5</sub>N2</sub>O2</sub>S