English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diflufenican [correct]; 2',4'-difluoro-2-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyloxy)nicotinanilide [correct, see observation]
DEF: A herbicide used to control grasses and broad-leaved weeds often used in mixtures.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: m: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H11F5N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diflufénican [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H11sub>F5</sub>N2</sub>O2</sub>