English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) tetrafluoroborate(1-) [correct]; nickel(II) borofluoride [correct]; nickel(II) fluoborate [correct]; nickel tetrafluoroborate [correct]; nickel(II) tetrafluoroborate [correct]; nickel(2+) tetrafluoroborate(1-) (2:1) [correct]; nickel (II) fluoborate [avoid]; nickel (II) tetrafluoroborate [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula: B2F8Ni
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrafluoroborate(1-) de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; borofluorure de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; fluoborate de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; tétrafluoroborate de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; tétrafluoroborate de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; tétrafluoroborate(1-) de nickel(2+) (2:1) [correct, masculine noun]; fluoborate de nickel (II) [avoid, masculine noun]; tétrafluoroborate de nickel (II) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :B2</sub>F8</sub>Ni