English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flubendiamide [correct]; 3-iodo-N'-(2-mesyl-1,1-dimethylethyl)-N-{4-[1,2,2,2-tetrafluoro-1-(trifluoromethyl)ethyl]-o-tolyl}phthalamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: N; o: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the names Fenos and Belt (Bayer Crop Science).
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H22F7IN2O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flubendiamide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous les noms de Fenos et Belt (Bayer Crop Science).
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H22sub>F7</sub>IN2</sub>O4S