English (Mineralogy)
synchysite [correct]; synchisite [correct]; synchysite-(Ce) [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... related to parisite and consisting of a fluoride and carbonate of calcium, cerium, and lanthanum.
OBS: Chemical formula: (Ce,La)Ca(CO3)2F or Ca(Ce,La)(CO3)2F
French (Minéralogie)
synchisite [correct, feminine noun]; synchysite [correct, feminine noun]; synchisite-(Ce) [correct, feminine noun]; synchysite-(Ce) [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluorocarbonate de calcium et de cérium présent au Groenland et dans les filons hydrothermaux des Alpes centrales en petits cristaux jaune-brun brillants.
OBS: C’est un minéral assez rare.
OBS: Formule chimique :(Ce, La) Ca(CO3) 2</sub>F ou Ca(Ce, La)(CO3) 2</sub>F