English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
removal of forms [correct]; removal of the formwork [correct]; form removal [correct]; form stripping [correct]; stripping of forms [correct]
CONT: Removal of forms. The length of time that forms should remain in place depends upon the strength of the concrete and the loads to which it will be subjected on removal of the formwork.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
décoffrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement du coffrage après durcissement suffisant du béton.
DEF: Enlèvement ou démontage du coffrage d'un ouvrage en béton, après un délai de durcissement suffisant; ce délai est fonction du type de ciment utilisé, du dosage, de la température.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón; Hormigonado)
desencofrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de separar o quitar el encofrado una vez que el hormigón ha endurecido.