English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
entrapped air [correct]; accidental air
CONT: "Entrapped air" is air that is naturally entrapped in all concrete, occurring without the use of an air entraining agent. These bubbles/voids are larger than entrained air and ... [have] no consequential positive or negative effect on the performance of the concrete.
French (Fabrication du béton)
air occlus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Air incorporé de manière non intentionnelle dans le béton.
Spanish (Fabricación del hormigón)
aire atrapado [correct, masculine noun]; aire retenido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hueco en la masa del hormigón que no es intencionado.
CONT: Un vacío de aire atrapado se caracteriza por tener 1 mm o más de ancho, y por su forma irregular.