English (Placement of Concrete)
footing forms [correct, plural]
DEF: Concrete, steel or wood panels used to retain freshly placed concrete, in the construction of footings.
French (Mise en place du béton)
coffrages à semelle [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coffrages à rigole [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Panneaux de béton, acier ou bois utilisés pour maintenir en place le béton coulé dans une rigole pour former des semelles.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón)
encofrados de zapata [correct, masculine noun, plural]; encofrado de zapata [masculine noun]
DEF: Encofrados de madera o metal con la forma deseada, en el que se vierte el hormigón de la zapata.