English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Masonry Materials)
air-entraining cement [correct]
DEF: A cement that has an air-entraining agenda added during the grinding phase of manufacturing.
CONT: During the manufacture of portland cement, air-entraining agents can be interground with cement clinker at the mill to form air-entraining cement. The main advantage of these cements is convenience.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
ciment à air entraîné [correct, masculine noun]; ciment à air occlus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciment auquel on ajoute un agent entraîneur d'air durant la phase de broyage à la cimenterie.
CONT: [...] le ciment portland à air occlus [...] contenant un adjuvant qui entraîne des bulles d’air pour améliorer la durabilité du béton exposé au gel.
Spanish (Industria del cemento; Argamasas y masillas (Construcción); Materiales de albañilería)
cemento celular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento [...] con un ingrediente extra que determina la creación de gran cantidad de burbujas de aire, siempre controlada, lo que hace y mejora la docilidad del hormigón.