English (Types of Concrete)
pull-out test [correct]
OBS: Bond with reinforcement. The literature on this subject is still sparse. Rosenberg et al. give some results of pull-out tests (smooth-walled tube embedded in a cylinder of HPC) on two concretes, with and without silica fume.
French (Sortes de béton)
essai d'arrachement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Adhérence avec les armatures passives. Sur ce sujet, la littérature est encore peu abondante. Rosenberg et al. présentent des résultats d'essais d'arrachement (tubes à parois lisses noyés dans un cylindre en BHP) sur deux bétons avec et sans fumée de silice.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
ensayo de arrancamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo consistente en someter a tracción una barra, empotrada en un bloque de hormigón, para comprobar su adherencia.