English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
rock dump body [correct]; rock body [correct]
DEF: Dump body made from heavy plate, reinforced and braced with box-type ribbing.
OBS: This body-type usually has an open-end construction without end gate : the elevated floor or scow prevents spillage of the load. The cab is usually protected by a large, heavy plate canopy.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
benne à enrochement [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-benne à enrochement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Benne basculante ultrarobuste utilisée pour les travaux d'enrochement.
OBS: Cette benne, munie d'une visière à l'avant servant à protéger la cabine, n'a pas de hayon arrière.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de volteo para rocas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volteo ultra sólido que se utiliza para los trabajos con hormigón.
OBS: Tiene una visera delantera que sirve para proteger la cabina y no tiene entramado trasero.