English (Concrete Construction)
discharge [correct, noun]; emptying
CONT: the general tendency is for the blades to work the concrete towards the discharge end of the mixer, in order to provide a rapid rate of discharge.
French (Bétonnage)
vidage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: le vidage de la bétonnière peut s'effectuer (...) par basculement de l'axe (...) par ouverture de la cuve en deux parties (...) par cuillères de vidage
Spanish (Hormigonado)
salida del hormigón [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hormigonera basculante. Hormigonera cuyo tambor puede bascular tanto para la entrada de los materiales como para la salida del hormigón.