English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment; Placement of Concrete; Modern Construction Methods)
slip form [correct, noun]; slipform [correct, noun]; sliding form [correct, see observation]; slip formwork [correct]; sliding formwork [correct]; traveling form [correct, see observation]
DEF: A form that moves, usually continuously, during the placing of the concrete ....
OBS: Not to be confused with climbing form.
OBS: According to some authors, sliding forms move vertically while traveling forms move horizontally.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage); Mise en place du béton; Procédés de construction modernes)
coffrage glissant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] variante [du coffrage grimpant qui] consiste à déplacer la banche à vitesse lente mais constante, à l'aide de vérins [...]
Spanish (Equipo e instalaciones para el hormigonado; Aplicación del hormigón; Métodos de construcción modernos)
encofrado deslizante [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El encofrado deslizante es una técnica de construcción que consiste en desplazar el encofrado sin esperar que el hormigón termine completamente de fraguar.