English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
yield [correct, noun]; volume yield [correct]
DEF: The volume of fresh by mixed concrete produced from a known quantity of ingredients.
French (Fabrication du béton)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] le volume obtenu après gâchage du liant avec des agrégats dans une proportion donnée.
Spanish (Fabricación del hormigón)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volumen de hormigón que se obtiene por cada metro cúbico de piedra o grava presente en la mezcla.