English (Road Construction)
continuously reinforced concrete pavement [correct]; CRCP [correct]
DEF: A reinforced concrete pavement in which, except for construction joints, the concrete and reinforcement are constructed in one continuous length without any transverse joints.
OBS: continuously reinforced concrete pavement; CRCP: designations and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
revêtement en béton armé continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement [...] dont le béton et les armatures sont mis en place sans aucun joint transversal, à l'exception des joints de construction.
OBS: revêtement en béton armé continu : désignation et définition proposées par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras)
pavimento continuo de hormigón armado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pavimento continuo de hormigón armado : designación propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.