English (Types of Concrete)
cyclopean concrete [correct]; rubble concrete
DEF: In masonry work, a form of concrete reinforced by broken stones, especially that used in massive construction, such as solid masonry dams.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton cyclopéen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton ordinaire dans lequel sont incorporés de gros éléments: moellons, blocs de pierres, etc., et utilisé pour des travaux de gros volume, notamment les barrages.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
hormigón ciclópeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hormigón que contiene grandes bloques de piedra.