English (Missiles and Rockets)
launch pad [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: A concrete or other hard surface area on which a missile launcher is positioned.
OBS: launch pad: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
aire de lancement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Plate-forme de béton ou autre matériau dur sur laquelle est installée une rampe de lancement pour fusée.
OBS: aire de lancement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Misiles y cohetes)
plataforma de lanzamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de hormigón, u otro material duro, donde está instalada la rampa de lanzamiento.