English (Masonry Practice; Walls and Partitions)
masonry wall [correct]
DEF: Any wall constructed of such material as stone, brick, tile cement blocks, or concrete, put in place by a mason
French (Maçonnerie; Murs et cloisons)
mur en maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mur composé de matériaux autoportants comme la pierre, la brique, les blocs de béton, etc.
Spanish (Albañilería; Paredes y mamparas)
muro de mampostería [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todo muro construido con piedras, ladrillos, bloques de cemento u hormigón colocado por un albañil.