English (Towels and Cloths)
cooling towel [correct]; snap towel [correct]
CONT: Cooling towels are usually made of a hydrophilic material that absorbs water and then releases it as the towel dries. This process creates an evaporative cooling effect that cools the skin, which helps lower the body temperature.
French (Serviettes et torchons)
serviette rafraîchissante [correct, feminine noun]; serviette de refroidissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] une serviette rafraîchissante est un linge conçu pour apporter de la fraîcheur à l'utilisateur. On la retrouve sous plusieurs formats, mais sa caractéristique principale reste l'humidité qu'elle transfère à la peau.