English (Sales (Marketing); Remuneration (Personnel Management))
commission sale [correct]; sale on commission [correct]; commissionable sale [correct]
CONT: Commission sales are sale transactions that generate an additional compensation to the salesperson. In contrast to non-commission sales, these deals allow the seller to gain more money as his selling operations increase.
French (Vente; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
vente à la commission [correct, feminine noun]; vente à commission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ventes à commission […] représentent la principale méthode de rémunération des agents indépendants et des représentants de fabricant.