English (Internet and Telematics; Social Problems)
online conspiracy community [correct]; online conspiracy theory community [correct]
CONT: Online conspiracy communities ... bring together multiple heterogeneous groups of individuals with different background beliefs and motivations, sharing similar epistemological concerns ... Once joined, conspiracy community users may radicalize, increasingly engaging with conspiracy and neglecting other communities.
French (Internet et télématique; Problèmes sociaux)
complosphère [correct, feminine noun]; sphère complotiste [correct, feminine noun]; sphère conspirationniste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a sur Internet une mouvance structurée : la complosphère. Une myriade de blogues et de sites dont l'activité principale est d’interpréter l'actualité et l'Histoire à l'aune du complot.