English (River and Sea Navigation)
Ursa Minor [correct]; UMi [correct]; Little Bear [correct]
CONT: Ursa Minor[.] The constellation that contains the north celestial pole, popularly known as the Little Bear. Its brightest star is Polaris ..., the north pole star.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
Petite Ourse [correct, feminine noun]; Ursa Minor [correct, feminine noun]; UMi [correct, feminine noun]; UMi
DEF: Constellation boréale dont l'étoile principale [...] est actuellement très voisine du pôle céleste Nord et appelée pour cette raison la Polaire.