English (Maneuvering of Ships)
tandem anchoring [correct, noun]
CONT: Setting two anchors with one behind the other is known as tandem anchoring.
French (Manœuvre des navires)
empennelage [correct, masculine noun]; mouillage empennelé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'empennelage est une technique de mouillage qui consiste à ajouter une deuxième ligne de mouillage à [la suite de] l'ancre principale.