English (Military Law)
principal party [correct, officially approved]; PP [correct]
DEF: ... an employee or employer who is the object of an occurrence [of harassment and violence in the workplace].
OBS: principal party: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Droit militaire)
partie principale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Employé ou employeur qui est l’objet d’un incident de harcèlement et de violence dans un lieu de travail.
OBS: partie principale : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.