English (Criminal Psychology)
dangerousness [correct]
CONT: Many studies have shown that psychiatry, the prinnary discipline used in assessing dangerousness, consistently over-predicts the likelihood of violent and sexual offences by those assessed as dangerous.
French (Psychologie criminelle)
dangerosité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses études ont démontré que la psychiatrie, la principale discipline servant au diagnostic de la dangerosité, surestime constamment la probabilité qu'une personne jugée dangereuse commette des infractions violentes et d’ordre sexuel.