English (Public Property; Federal Administration)
federally leased building [correct]
CONT: The licence agreement with a workplace day care centre corporation whose centre is in a federally owned or leased building in the National Capital Region, Montréal(defined as a Metropolitan Area in the census), Moncton, Sudbury, and other locations that the Treasury Board may determine under special circumstances shall include the following clause...
French (Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
immeuble loué par l'État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une garderie en milieu de travail est située dans un immeuble appartenant à l'État ou loué par ce dernier dans la région de la Capitale nationale, à Montréal (identifiée comme région métropolitaine d'après le recensement), à Moncton, à Sudbury ou dans d'autres localités précisées selon le cas par le Conseil du Trésor, le permis d'occupation d'une garderie en milieu de travail doit comprendre la clause suivante [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.