English (Urban Planning)
conforming use [correct]
DEF: A use of a building which is in conformity with those uses permitted by land-use planning and zoning bylaws of the area.
French (Aménagement urbain)
usage conforme [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation conforme [correct, feminine noun]