English (Tort Law (common law))
unintended intrusion [correct]
CONT: The unintended intrusion occurred when the official entered an unlaked screen door that he mistakenly believed led to a common area inside an apartment building. Much to be official' s surprise, upon passing through the door and ascending a flight of stairs, he found himself in the plaintiff's living room.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
intrusion involontaire [correct, feminine noun]; intrusion non intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]