English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
variable refrigerant volume [correct]; VRV [correct]
DEF: [A system that] continuously adjust[ s] the amount of refrigerant within the system to provide heating or cooling in each area of a building...
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
volume de réfrigérant variable [correct, masculine noun]; VRV [correct, masculine noun]