English (Fires and Explosions)
heavy fire loading [correct]
DEF: The presence of large amounts of combustible materials in an area or building.
French (Feux et explosions)
charge combustible élevée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La charge combustible est élevée lorsque de grandes quantités de matières combustibles sont réunies dans une partie d'un bâtiment.