English (Industrial Establishments; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
fish processing area [correct]; processing area [correct, federal act]
CONT: Wood, wood shavings or sawdust should be stored in a separate storage room or building away from the fish processing area and in such a manner that there is no contamination by dust or other foreign matter.
French (Établissements industriels; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
aire de transformation de poissons [correct, feminine noun]; aire de transformation [correct, federal act, feminine noun]