English (Types of Constructed Works; Civil Architecture)
multifunctional industrial building [correct]
CONT: The most visible area within an existing industrial zone will function as a test case for the construction of a multifunctional industrial building, divisible into individual entities of varying sizes.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture civile)
bâtiment industriel polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment adaptable à plusieurs utilisations.