English (Diplomacy; Architectural Design)
open area [correct]
CONT: Construction of a chancellery in Algeria. The Open Area is that part of the building which is operated with a minimum of control and shall house those activities which attract most visitors to the premises(e. g. commercial, consular and immigration activities, administration, library, etc.)
French (Diplomatie; Conception architecturale)
secteur à accès libre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que les passeports soient bien protégés, ils sont traités dans le secteur à accès libre de la Section consulaire.