English (Sewers and Drainage; Roofs (Building Elements))
rain water disposal [correct]; rainwater disposal [correct]; rainwater removal [correct]; rain water removal [correct]
CONT: Ensuring effective rainwater disposal is a crucial part of good maintenance. Water should be rapidly channelled away from roofs or other surfaces so that there is no risk of unwanted moisture penetrating the structure. It is also essential that there is a satisfactory means of taking water away from the base of the building so that it does not affect foundations or cause decay through excessive "splash back" onto the walls.
CONT: Building Design(external) : Pitched roof Controllable ventilation. Few windows. Small glazed area. External rain water disposal. Draught lobbies on external doors.
French (Égouts et drainage; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
évacuation des eaux pluviales [correct, feminine noun]; évacuation des eaux de pluie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La couverture est une construction en membrane de fibres de verre translucide renforcée au PTFE. Les places de stationnement sont réparties sur deux niveaux [...] Les charges horizontales sont transmises au sous-sol par des poteaux ronds inclinés. Chacune des 70 membranes est tendue par un poteau volant en acier. L'évacuation des eaux de pluies s'effectue par une descente intégrée dans les poteaux.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Techos (Elementos de edificios))
eliminación del agua de lluvia [feminine noun]; drenaje pluvial [masculine noun]
CONT: Trabajos accesorios exteriores de drenaje pluvial y limpieza.