English (Historical Park and Site Names)
River Road Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]; River Road Provincial Heritage Park [former designation, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 3′ 20″ N, 96° 59′ 14″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial du chemin River [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 3′ 20″ N, 96° 59′ 14″ O.