English (Viral Diseases)
Ross River virus disease [correct]; Ross River virus infection [correct]; Ross River disease [correct]; Ross River fever [correct]; epidemic polyarthritis [former designation, correct]
DEF: A disease transmitted by mosquitoes which is characterized by fever, rash, and joint manifestations.
OBS: B33.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
maladie de la Ross River [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre de la Ross River [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre à virus Ross River [correct, feminine noun]; infection à virus Ross River [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B33.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.