English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Black River trumpet-net caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Polycentropodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
polycentrope de Black River [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Polycentropodidae.