English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
thermoplastic resin adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive that softens whenever sufficiently heated; with some types, heating is required to effect bonding, and cooling under pressure to obtain a set, the process being reversible.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif thermo-plastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif qui ramollit quand il est suffisamment chauffé; avec certains types il faut chauffer pour effectuer le collage, puis refroidir sous pression pour obtenir la prise, le processus étant réversible.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
adhesivo de resinas termoplásticas [correct, masculine noun]