English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
channel for distribution of adhesive [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: channel for distribution of adhesive: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
buse de distribution de colle [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: buse de distribution de colle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
boca de distribución de cola [feminine noun]
OBS: Máquina para ensamblar listones.