English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Applied Arts)
parchment glue [correct]
DEF: A glue made from parchment cuttings.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Arts appliqués)
colle de parchemin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colle de peau formée par action de l'eau chaude sur les déchets de parchemin.