English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Waterproofing (Construction))
water resistant glue [correct]; water-resistant glue [correct]
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Étanchéité (Construction))
colle résistant à l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Impermeabilización (Construcción))
cola resistente al agua [correct, feminine noun]