English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
fibrin glue [correct]
CONT: Fibrin glue is a biologic tissue adhesive that has been found to be useful in several areas of surgical treatment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
colle à la fibrine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fermetures d'hystérotomie sont réalisées [...] plan sur plan et l'utilisation de colle à la fibrine a éliminé le risque de fuite postopératoire.