English (Types of Paper)
unsized paper [correct]; waterleaf paper [correct]; water-leaf paper [correct]; water leaf paper
DEF: A paper having no sizing material added either during or subsequent to manufacture, i.e., a waterleaf ...
French (Sortes de papier)
papier non collé [correct, masculine noun]; papier brouillard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier n'ayant pas subi l'opération du collage.