English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Cabinetmaking)
bone glue [correct]
CONT: Bone glue, made of animal bones, ... was in general use among cabinetmakers for centuries. Bone was ground into powder, dissolved in water, evaporated and dried into a hard jelly.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Ébénisterie)
colle d’os [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La colle d'os est une colle d'origine animale utilisée dans le travail du bois. Il s'agit, avec les colles de nerfs et de peaux, d'une des colles de gélatine traditionnelles utilisées en ébénisterie, en marqueterie et en lutherie.