English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Packaging)
seam paste [correct]; seam adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive used in the forming of a paper bag seams.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Emballages)
colle à joint [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colle spécialement utilisée pour former les joints des sacs.