English (Translation (General); Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Photography)
glue crystallization
CONT: The area of the photograph reflects a glue crystallization indicative of a photo substitution.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Photographie)
dépôt de colle [masculine noun]