English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
glue reservoir [correct, standardized]
OBS: A part of a single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: glue reservoir: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
bac à colle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réservoir de colle [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Partie d'une machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: bac à colle; réservoir de colle : termes normalisés par l'ISO.