English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
thermosetting resin adhesive [correct]
DEF: An adhesive that, through chemical reaction to heat, catalysts, ultra-violet light, time, etc., becomes relatively infusible (i.e. sets).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif thermo-durcissable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhésif qui devient relativement infusible par suite d'une réaction chimique sous l'effet de la chaleur, ou de catalyseurs, de rayons ultra-violets, du temps, etc., le processus étant irréversible.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
adhesivo de resinas termoendurecibles [correct, masculine noun]