English (Types of Paper)
vat-sized paper [correct]; tub-sized paper [correct]
DEF: [A] paper whose surface was treated with a sizing material after the sheet was formed on the paper machine, usually by immersion in a vat or tub size press located between the dryer sections.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier collé à la cuve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier traité par encollage après la formation de la feuille sur machine à papier, généralement par immersion dans une machine à formes rondes située entre les sécheries.