English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
weatherstrip adhesive [officially approved]
OBS: weatherstrip adhesive: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
colle à caoutchouc d’étanchéité [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: colle à caoutchouc d'étanchéité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).