English (General Vocabulary)
re [correct]
DEF: [A Latin preposition used to indicate] with reference to; in the matter of; in the case of; about; concerning.
French (Vocabulaire général)
objet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La mention «objet» dans l'en-tête d'une lettre, d'une note de service, etc. présente en quelques mots leur contenu.