English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
subject [correct]
OBS: One of the headings used in Treasury Board submissions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
objet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une des rubriques d'une présentation au Conseil du Trésor.