English (Internet and Telematics)
object [correct]
DEF: The part of [an electronic mail heading] that summarizes the content of the message as specified by the originator.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
objet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'en-tête [d'un courrier électronique] qui résume le contenu du message tel qu'il a été défini par l'expéditeur.
OBS: Définition provisoire du document de travail 2382-32.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
objeto [correct, masculine noun]