English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
purport [correct, noun]
CONT: Purport of a judgment.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
portée [correct, feminine noun]; teneur [correct, feminine noun]; objet [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Portée d'un jugement.