English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
thorough evaluation [correct]
CONT: The Department of Finance and Revenue Canada are undertaking a thorough evaluation of the Scientific Research and Experimental Development(SR&ED) tax incentives.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
évaluation exhaustive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère des Finances et Revenu Canada amorcent une évaluation exhaustive des stimulants fiscaux pour les recherches scientifiques et le développement expérimental (RS&DE).