English (Security; Communication and Information Management)
high assurance [correct]
DEF: The demonstration of confidence that a product or system, through the robustness of its security controls, its related policies, doctrine, processes, procedures, and the thorough evaluation and validation of its design and operations is able to protect... information and communications requiring the most stringent protection controls available.
French (Sécurité; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
assurance élevée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attestation établissant qu'un produit ou système - grâce à la robustesse de ses contrôles de sécurité et des politiques, doctrines, processus et procédures connexes, et à l'évaluation et à la validation approfondies de sa conception et de son fonctionnement - est capable de protéger l'information et les communications [...] nécessitant les contrôles de protection les plus stricts qui existent.