English (Hair Styling)
closed centre [correct]; closed center [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Pin curl.
OBS: closed center: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cercle fermé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Bouclette.
OBS: cercle fermé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).