English (National and International Economics; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
economic factor [correct]
CONT: The term of repayment by the foreign buyer is related to economic factors, such as the useful life of the product and the cash flow of the project.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
facteur économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La période de remboursement consentie à l'acheteur étranger dépend de facteurs économiques tels que la durée de vie utile du produit et la configuration des dépenses et recettes du projet.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
factor económico [correct, masculine noun]