English (Air Navigation Aids)
low DDM zone [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A zone outside a course sector or an ILS [instrument landing system] glide path sector in which the DDM [difference in depth of modulation] is less than the minimum value specified for the zone.
OBS: low DDM zone: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
zone de faible DDM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zone extérieure au secteur d'alignement de piste ou de descente ILS [système d'atterrissage aux instruments] dans laquelle la DDM [différence de modulation] est inférieure à la valeur minimale spécifiée pour la zone.
OBS: zone de faible DDM : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
zona de baja DDM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zona fuera de un sector de rumbo o de un sector de trayectoria de planeo ILS [sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos] en que la DDM [diferencia de profundidad de modulación] es inferior al valor mínimo especificado para la zona.
OBS: zona de baja DDM: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).