English (Stock Exchange)
issued and outstanding
DEF: Said of a shares issue that has taken place but has not yet been underwritten or paid.
OBS: issued and outstanding : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
émis et en attente
DEF: Se dit d'une émission effectuée mais toujours impayée et non souscrite, l'acheteur s'étant engagé mais n'ayant pas réalisé de versement.
OBS: émis et en attente : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
emitido y pendiente
DEF: Se dice de una emisión que se ha realizado pero no está todavía suscrita (tomador comprometido a comprarla) ni pagada.
OBS: emitido y pendiente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.