English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Labour and Employment)
Vision Awards [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Vision Awards is an evening celebration to publicly recognize outstanding contributions and accomplishments made by professionals in the field of Human Resources in the National Capital Region, Eastern Ontario and Western Quebec. Established jointly by Odgers Berndtson and the Ottawa Human Resources Professionals Association in 1999, the Vision Awards is celebrating its 8th year as one of the premiere Human Resources events in Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Travail et emploi)
Prix Vision [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: La cérémonie de remise des Prix Vision est une soirée de célébration organisée pour reconnaître publiquement les contributions et les réalisations remarquables des professionnels du domaine des ressources humaines de la région de la capitale nationale, de l'Est de l'Ontario et de l'Ouest du Québec. Les Prix Vision, créés conjointement par Odgers Berndtson et par l'Association des professionnels en ressources humaines d'Ottawa en 1999, célèbrent leur huitième année comme l'un des principaux événements du domaine de la gestion des ressources humaines au Canada.