English (Stock Exchange)
amount of the contributed surplus [correct]
CONT: ... a former Act company shall record in the stated capital account maintained for each class and series of shares than outstanding an amount that is equal to the aggregate of...,(b) the amount of the contributed surplus of the company that is attributable to those shares
French (Bourse)
part du surplus d'apport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la société antérieure porte au compte capital déclaré pour chacune des catégories et séries d'actions alors en circulation un montant égal à la somme des éléments suivants : [...] (b) la part du surplus d'apport correspondant à ces actions