English (Stock Exchange)
new issue [correct]
DEF: ... stocks or bonds sold by a corporation for the first time. Proceeds may be used to retire outstanding securities of the company to purchase fixed assets or for additional working capital. New debt issues are also offered by government bodies.
French (Bourse)
nouvelle émission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actions ou obligations vendues pour la première fois. Le produit peut servir au remboursement de titres en circulation, à l'achat d'immobilisations ou pour augmenter le fonds de roulement de la compagnie. Les organismes gouvernementaux offrent eux aussi de nouvelles émissions de titres d'emprunt.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
nueva emisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activo que se ofrece al público por primera vez. Puede haberse emitido el mismo tipo de valor antes, por ejemplo, una ampliación de capital previa.
OBS: nueva emisión: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.