English (Loans)
outstanding loan [correct]; defaulted loan [correct]
CONT: The Auditor General has questioned certain specific loans to the National Capital Commission and to the Canadian Broadcasting Corporation on the basis that these can be repaid only out of parliamentary appropriations. Treasury Board has already indicated that these loans will be treated as budgetary grants, and that outstanding loans be written off in the future.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt non remboursé [correct, masculine noun]; prêt impayé [correct, masculine noun]; prêt en souffrance [correct, masculine noun]; prêt en défaut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo pendiente [masculine noun]; préstamo no reembolsado [masculine noun]