English (Loans)
gross capital coefficient; gross capital ratio
DEF: The amount of capital requirement per dollar of annual lending, equivalent to the average number of years a loan remains disbursed and outstanding.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
coefficient de capital brut [masculine noun]; taux de capital brut [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
coeficiente de capital bruto [masculine noun]