English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
clarification zone
OBS: The A. C. DIAPAC has a central aeration zone equipped with an Actirotor and a peripheral clarification zone.
French (Traitement des eaux)
zone de classification [correct]
OBS: Le DIAPAC A.C. comporte une zone d'aération centrale équipée d'un Actirotor et une zone de classification périphérique.