English (National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
electronic travel authorization [correct]; eTA [correct]
DEF: An entry requirement for visa-exempt foreign nationals travelling to Canada by air.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorisation de voyage électronique [correct, feminine noun]; AVE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exigence d’entrée applicable aux étrangers qui sont originaires d’un pays dispensé de l’obligation de visa et qui souhaitent se rendre au Canada par avion.