English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
bleaching [correct, standardized]
DEF: Removal or modification to a greater or lesser extent, of the colour of the components of pulp with a view to improving its brightness. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bleaching: term standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
blanchiment [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élimination ou modification plus ou moins poussée de la couleur des composants d'une pâte en vue d'augmenter la blancheur de celle-ci. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: blanchiment : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
blanqueo [correct, masculine noun]; blanqueo de pasta de papel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Acción] de tratar las celulosas y pastas de papel para hacerlas más blancas.