English (Laundry Work)
bleaching [correct, adjective]
CONT: Most fruit stains will disappear after a normal wash at 95°C, with a detergent with bleaching action.
French (Blanchissage)
javellisant [correct, adjective]
OBS: javellisant : terme recommandé par l'Office québécois de la langue française.