English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Fatty Substances (Food))
bleaching [correct]
DEF: Reducing the colour of an oil chemically or by absorption of the pigment on activated bleaching earth.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
décoloration [correct, feminine noun]; blanchiment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atténuation de la couleur d'une huile par procédé chimique ou par absorption du pigment sur une terre activée.
OBS: décoloration : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
decoloración [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los daños que los hongos causan a los granos en almacenamiento, también pueden resultar en [...], decoloración de algunos o todos los granos.