English (Orthodontics)
dental bleaching [correct]; bleaching [correct, noun]
CONT: Dentists have used carbamide peroxide for many years as a time release oral antiseptic. This unique time release feature, when combined with a special tray, allows dental bleaching gels to cover teeth with small amounts of peroxide for several hours.
French (Orthodontie)
blanchiment dentaire [correct, masculine noun]; blanchiment [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que le blanchiment dentaire ? C'est un procédé qui éclaircit les colorations de l'émail et de la dentine en utilisant une solution, le péroxyde de carbamide.