English (Biomass Energy)
effluent [correct]
DEF: The liquid or gas discharged from a process or chemical reactor, usually containing residues from that process.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
effluent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide ou gaz à la sortie d’un processus ou d’un réacteur chimique qui contient en général les résidus de ce processus.