English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
effluent [correct]
DEF: Washing filtrate from a bleaching stage or any process water which has been chemically or physically altered by its use in or passage through the bleach plant.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
effluent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filtrat de lavage d'un stade de blanchiment ou toute eau qui a été en contact avec des produits chimiques dans l'usine de blanchiment.