English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
concentrator [correct]; mill [correct, standardized]; concentrating plant [correct]; concentration plant [correct]
DEF: A plant where ore is separated into values (concentrates) and rejects (tails).
OBS: mill: term standardized by the Translation Bureau.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
concentrateur [correct, masculine noun]; usine de concentration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; usine de traitement [feminine noun, standardized]; installation de concentration [feminine noun]
DEF: Usine ou atelier de concentration.
OBS: usine de concentration; usine de traitement : termes normalisés par le Bureau de la traduction.