English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
stamp [correct, verb]; mill [verb]
DEF: To break up the ore and gangue by machinery, for washing out the heavier metallic particles.
CONT: To mill ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bocarder [correct, verb]
DEF: Passer [du minerai] au bocard.
CONT: Bocarder du minerai.