English (Cooking Appliances)
sieve [correct, noun]; mill [correct, noun]
CONT: Force the soup through a food mill or sieve into a mixing bowl and then pour back into the pan.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
tamis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] saler et cuire doucement 1 heure. Passer au tamis fin [...]
Spanish (Aparatos para cocinar alimentos)
tamiz [correct, masculine noun]; cedazo [correct, masculine noun]