English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum obstacle clearance [correct, officially approved]; MOC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: minimum obstacle clearance; MOC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
marge minimale de franchissement d'obstacles [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MOC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marge minimale de franchissement d'obstacles; MOC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
margen mínimo de franqueamiento de obstáculos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MOC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: margen mínimo de franqueamiento de obstáculos; MOC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).