English (Space Centres; Spacecraft)
mission operations centre [correct]; MOC [correct]
CONT: The XMM spacecraft will be operated in a continuous interactive mode from the Mission Operations Centre (MOC). Contact with the spacecraft will be maintained to allow housekeeping and scientific data acquisition and experiment control in real-time.
French (Centres spatiaux; Engins spatiaux)
centre des opérations de la mission [masculine noun]