English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
parallelism [correct]
DEF: Concurrent operation of several parts of a computer system. This could be simultaneous processing of multiple programs or simultaneous operation of multiple computers.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parallélisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriété de traitement simultané par multiplication de processeurs ou d'opérateurs utilisés concurremment.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
paralelismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Varias operaciones concurrentes de diversas partes de un sistema de computadora (ordenador).
OBS: Ello podría ser el procesamiento simultáneo de programas múltiples o la operación simultánea de múltiples computadoras.